Stand 03.04.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 5
The Memory Continues but the Clock Disappears, 2011
lithograph with etched rotating mirror
97,2 x 63,5 cm (38,3 x 25,0 in)
Lot 5
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 4.000
€ 1.800 - 3.700
Auktion: -9 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed, titled, dated, and numbered 32/45 in pencil
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt